Bus Schedule

One of the most popular bus routes by Alisan Golden Coach is bus from KL to Hat Yai. Duration required for bus KL to Hat Yai is about 9 hours depending on traffic condition. Other bus routes include bus from KL to Danok, Bukit Kayu Hitam and Changloon. We also offer return trip for these routes. Check out Alisan Golden Coach bus schedule below :

NO.
BUS ROUTES
TIME
1 KUALA LUMPUR-HATYAI 08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
2 KUALA LUMPUR-DANOK 08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
3 KUALA LUMPUR-CHANGLOON 08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
4 KUALA LUMPUR-BUKIT KAYU HITAM 08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
5 KEPONG-HATYAI 09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
6 KEPONG-DANOK 09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
7 KEPONG-CHANGLOON 09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
8 KEPONG-BUKIT KAYU HITAM 09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
9 HATYAI-KUALA LUMPUR 09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
10 HATYAI-KEPONG 09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
11 HATYAI-HENTIAN DUTA 09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
12 HATYAI-SHAH ALAM 06:00PM
13 HATYAI-KLANG 06:00PM
14 HATYAI-IPOH 06:00PM
15 DANOK-KUALA LUMPUR 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
16 DANOK-KEPONG 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
17 DANOK-HENTIAN DUTA 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
18 DANOK-SHAH ALAM 07:00PM
19 DANOK-KLANG 07:00PM
20 DANOK-IPOH 07:00PM
21 CHANGLOON-KUALA LUMPUR 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
22 CHANGLOON-KEPONG 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
23 CHANGLOON-HENTIAN DUTA 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
24 CHANGLOON-SHAH ALAM 08:30PM
25 CHANGLOON-KLANG 08:30PM
26 CHANGLOON-IPOH 08:30PM