Bus Schedule

One of the most popular bus routes by Alisan Golden Coach is bus from KL to Hat Yai. Duration required for bus KL to Hat Yai is about 9 hours depending on traffic condition. Other bus routes include bus from KL to Danok, Bukit Kayu Hitam and Changloon. We also offer return trip for these routes. Check out Alisan Golden Coach bus schedule below :

NO.
BUS ROUTES
TIME
1KUALA LUMPUR-HATYAI08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
2KUALA LUMPUR-DANOK08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
3KUALA LUMPUR-CHANGLOON08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
4KUALA LUMPUR-BUKIT KAYU HITAM08:00AM, 08:30AM, 10:00PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
5KEPONG-HATYAI09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
6KEPONG-DANOK09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
7KEPONG-CHANGLOON09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
8KEPONG-BUKIT KAYU HITAM09:00AM, 11:00PM, 11:15PM
9HATYAI-KUALA LUMPUR09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
10HATYAI-KEPONG09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
11HATYAI-HENTIAN DUTA09:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 06:00PM, 07:00PM
12HATYAI-SHAH ALAM06:00PM
13HATYAI-KLANG06:00PM
14HATYAI-IPOH06:00PM
15DANOK-KUALA LUMPUR10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
16DANOK-KEPONG10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
17DANOK-HENTIAN DUTA10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:15PM, 01:15PM, 07:00PM, 08:00PM
18DANOK-SHAH ALAM07:00PM
19DANOK-KLANG07:00PM
20DANOK-IPOH07:00PM
21CHANGLOON-KUALA LUMPUR12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
22CHANGLOON-KEPONG12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
23CHANGLOON-HENTIAN DUTA12:15PM, 01:15PM, 02:15PM, 03:15PM, 08:30PM, 09:30PM
24CHANGLOON-SHAH ALAM08:30PM
25CHANGLOON-KLANG08:30PM
26CHANGLOON-IPOH08:30PM